Police ChiefPOLICE CHIEFGame database · WIKI
English ⌄
Police ChiefPolice Chief WikiHeroes · Game data · Guides

Techy Tony

Techy Tony

Role And Features

SSRMarksman

Drone attacks can stun the target. Deployment skills boost team Defense and Health, save basic resources and speed up building upgrades.

  • Drone stun
  • Team Defense · Health increase
  • Construction Speedup · Resource savings

Roles are summarized from the recorded skill effects.

Skills And Effects

Patrol Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
X Marks the Spot

Tony controls drones to shoot at a target in an X formation, dealing Attack x55% Damage per hit and stunning the target for 2 secs

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.155%
  2. Lv.260%
  3. Lv.365%
  4. Lv.470%
  5. Lv.575%
Protection Protocol

When Tony's Health drops below 50%, his drones initiate a Protection Protocol and increase his Defense by 50%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.150%
  2. Lv.275%
  3. Lv.3100%
  4. Lv.4125%
  5. Lv.5150%
Hyper Protocol

Tony's drones initiate Hyper Protocol, increasing Attack Speed by 10%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.110%
  2. Lv.215%
  3. Lv.320%
  4. Lv.425%
  5. Lv.530%

Deployment Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
Indestructible Construction

Tony constructs an unbreakable wall, increasing all Squads' Defense by 2% and Health by 2%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.12%
  2. Lv.24%
  3. Lv.36%
  4. Lv.48%
  5. Lv.510%
Streamlined Logistics

Tony has complete control of construction logistics, reducing the basic Resources costs (Ammo, Cash, Electricity, Gas) for structures by 3% and increasing structure upgrade speed by 3%.

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.13%
  2. Lv.26%
  3. Lv.39%
  4. Lv.412%
  5. Lv.515%
Destructive Formation

Tony preemptively deploys his drones into Destructive Formation, increasing all Officers' Penetration by 5%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.15%
  2. Lv.210%
  3. Lv.315%
  4. Lv.420%
  5. Lv.525%

Exclusive Equipment

Terminus

Maximum Lv.10 · Upgrade with exclusive parts

Exclusive Equipment Attributes

AttributesOn Activation+10
Hero Attack72546
Hero Defense60450
Hero Health4503375
Backup Attack24182
Backup Defense20150
Backup Health1501125
Marksman Health5.0%50.0%
Marksman Penetration5.0%50.0%

Exclusive Equipment Skills And Effects

Exclusive Equipment · Patrol Skill

SkillsSkill Effects
Annihilation Protocol

Tony's Drones initiate Annihilation Protocol, increasing Attack by 8%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.18%
  2. Lv.212%
  3. Lv.316%
  4. Lv.420%
  5. Lv.524%

Exclusive Equipment · Deployment Skill

SkillsSkill Effects
Accurate Distribution

Tony places all his drones tactically on the battlefield, increasing the Attack of Stationed Squads by 5%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.15%
  2. Lv.27.5%
  3. Lv.310%
  4. Lv.412.5%
  5. Lv.515%
Parts Needed For Activation And Upgrades
Reference StageTerminus FragmentParts For This UpgradeTotal Including Activation
Activate55
Lv.1→21015
Lv.2→31530
Lv.3→42050
Lv.4→52575
Lv.5→630105
Lv.6→735140
Lv.7→840180
Lv.8→945225
Lv.9→1050275

Fixed attributes at each exclusive equipment level remain to be verified.

Tony FragmentHow To Obtain

Lucky Wheel, Legendary Universal Hero Fragment · Exchange, Daily Special.

Availability depends on the current server.

Hero EXPHero Level XP Table

All rarities share the Lv.1–80 XP requirements. Each row shows the XP needed to reach that level from the previous one; cumulative XP starts at Lv.1.

Show Full Lv.1–80 XP Table
Target LevelMinimum Chief's Office LevelXP For This LevelCumulative XP
1No restriction—0
2No restriction480480
3No restriction6901,170
4No restriction9202,090
5No restriction1,2003,290
6No restriction1,5004,790
7No restriction1,8006,590
8No restriction2,2008,790
9No restriction2,60011,390
10No restriction3,10014,490
11No restriction3,80018,290
12No restriction4,20022,490
13No restriction5,10027,590
14No restriction5,70033,290
15No restriction6,80040,090
16No restriction7,80047,890
17No restriction8,90056,790
18No restriction10,00066,790
19No restriction12,00078,790
20No restriction13,00091,790
211014,000105,790
221015,000120,790
231116,000136,790
241117,000153,790
251118,000171,790
261219,000190,790
271220,000210,790
281221,000231,790
291322,000253,790
301324,000277,790
311326,000303,790
321428,000331,790
331430,000361,790
341432,000393,790
351536,000429,790
361540,000469,790
371544,000513,790
381648,000561,790
391652,000613,790
401658,000671,790
411764,000735,790
421770,000805,790
431776,000881,790
441882,000963,790
451890,0001,053,790
461898,0001,151,790
4719100,0001,251,790
4819110,0001,361,790
4919120,0001,481,790
5020130,0001,611,790
5120140,0001,751,790
5220150,0001,901,790
5320160,0002,061,790
5420170,0002,231,790
5521190,0002,421,790
5621210,0002,631,790
5721230,0002,861,790
5821250,0003,111,790
5921270,0003,381,790
6022300,0003,681,790
6122330,0004,011,790
6222360,0004,371,790
6322390,0004,761,790
6422420,0005,181,790
6523470,0005,651,790
6623520,0006,171,790
6723570,0006,741,790
6823620,0007,361,790
6923670,0008,031,790
7024770,0008,801,790
7124870,0009,671,790
7224970,00010,641,790
73241,000,00011,641,790
74241,100,00012,741,790
75251,300,00014,041,790
76251,500,00015,541,790
77251,700,00017,241,790
78251,900,00019,141,790
79252,100,00021,241,790
80252,400,00023,641,790
View the full table →

Tony FragmentHero Star Fragment Requirements

Each star has 6 steps. The table shows the cost per step and total per star. Reaching 5 stars requires 1,065 fragments, excluding the initial hero unlock.

Target Star RankStep 1Step 2Step 3Step 4Step 5Step 6Total For This Star
111222210
2555551540
3151515151540115
44040404040100300
5100100100100100100600
View the full table →

Backstory

Story text is an editorial summary.

Story 1

Tony has been obsessed with circuits and code since childhood. He turned his garage into a "research fortress" and, as a teen, built a prototype drone that could evade obstacles on its own. As an adult, that passion led him to the PD's tech unit, where he became the go-to fixer, earning him the nickname "Techy."

Story 2

Tony calls his two police drones his right and left hands: Hawkeye handles aerial mapping and thermal imaging, while Hummingbird is nimble enough to scout tight spaces. Both are custom-built and run his smart coordination system, and they consistently deliver on tech support and evidence-tracking missions.

Story 3

When city renovations stalled, Tony deployed Hawkeye to scan structures and flag safety risks, while Hummingbird threaded through alleys to relay real-time material lists and residents' needs to the Command Center, helping the team finish the job efficiently.

Story 4

With public safety concerns rising, Tony put Hawkeye on round-the-clock neighborhood patrol while Hummingbird planted mini-cameras in suspicious corners. During a night run, the drones caught a gang in the act and relayed the footage to patrol officers, who arrested the thieves in under 10 minutes.

Heroes Of The Same Unit Type