Police ChiefPOLICE CHIEFGame database · WIKI
English ⌄
Police ChiefPolice Chief WikiHeroes · Game data · Guides

Doc Zoc

Doc Zoc

Role And Features

RMarksman

Patrol skills deal area damage and increase damage dealt. Deployment skills increase generator production and Electricity gathering speed on marches.

  • Area damage · Damage increase
  • Generator Room output increase
  • Faster electricity collection

Roles are summarized from the recorded skill effects.

Skills And Effects

Patrol Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
EM Cannon

Zoc shoots an electromagnetic cannon, dealing Attack x180% AOE damage

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.1180%
  2. Lv.2198%
  3. Lv.3216%
  4. Lv.4234%
  5. Lv.5252%
Hyper Charge

Zoc turns up the amps on the Zocker Shocker, increasing Damage by 10%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.110%
  2. Lv.215%
  3. Lv.320%
  4. Lv.425%
  5. Lv.530%

Deployment Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
It's Alive!

Zoc's the foremost electrical expert at the PD, increasing the Electrical Room's production by 5%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.15%
  2. Lv.210%
  3. Lv.315%
  4. Lv.420%
  5. Lv.525%
Circuit Surge

Zoc improves the PD's understanding of electromagnetic theory, increasing Electricity Confiscation Speed by 5% when on Deployment.

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.15%
  2. Lv.210%
  3. Lv.315%
  4. Lv.420%
  5. Lv.525%

Exclusive Equipment

This hero currently has no exclusive equipment and can use standard hero equipment.

Zoc FragmentHow To Obtain

Hero Recruitment, Intel Center, Patrol Battle, Rare Universal Hero Fragment · Exchange.

Availability depends on the current server.

Hero EXPHero Level XP Table

All rarities share the Lv.1–80 XP requirements. Each row shows the XP needed to reach that level from the previous one; cumulative XP starts at Lv.1.

Show Full Lv.1–80 XP Table
Target LevelMinimum Chief's Office LevelXP For This LevelCumulative XP
1No restriction—0
2No restriction480480
3No restriction6901,170
4No restriction9202,090
5No restriction1,2003,290
6No restriction1,5004,790
7No restriction1,8006,590
8No restriction2,2008,790
9No restriction2,60011,390
10No restriction3,10014,490
11No restriction3,80018,290
12No restriction4,20022,490
13No restriction5,10027,590
14No restriction5,70033,290
15No restriction6,80040,090
16No restriction7,80047,890
17No restriction8,90056,790
18No restriction10,00066,790
19No restriction12,00078,790
20No restriction13,00091,790
211014,000105,790
221015,000120,790
231116,000136,790
241117,000153,790
251118,000171,790
261219,000190,790
271220,000210,790
281221,000231,790
291322,000253,790
301324,000277,790
311326,000303,790
321428,000331,790
331430,000361,790
341432,000393,790
351536,000429,790
361540,000469,790
371544,000513,790
381648,000561,790
391652,000613,790
401658,000671,790
411764,000735,790
421770,000805,790
431776,000881,790
441882,000963,790
451890,0001,053,790
461898,0001,151,790
4719100,0001,251,790
4819110,0001,361,790
4919120,0001,481,790
5020130,0001,611,790
5120140,0001,751,790
5220150,0001,901,790
5320160,0002,061,790
5420170,0002,231,790
5521190,0002,421,790
5621210,0002,631,790
5721230,0002,861,790
5821250,0003,111,790
5921270,0003,381,790
6022300,0003,681,790
6122330,0004,011,790
6222360,0004,371,790
6322390,0004,761,790
6422420,0005,181,790
6523470,0005,651,790
6623520,0006,171,790
6723570,0006,741,790
6823620,0007,361,790
6923670,0008,031,790
7024770,0008,801,790
7124870,0009,671,790
7224970,00010,641,790
73241,000,00011,641,790
74241,100,00012,741,790
75251,300,00014,041,790
76251,500,00015,541,790
77251,700,00017,241,790
78251,900,00019,141,790
79252,100,00021,241,790
80252,400,00023,641,790
View the full table →

Zoc FragmentHero Star Fragment Requirements

Each star has 6 steps. The table shows the cost per step and total per star. Reaching 5 stars requires 1,065 fragments, excluding the initial hero unlock.

Target Star RankStep 1Step 2Step 3Step 4Step 5Step 6Total For This Star
111222210
2555551540
3151515151540115
44040404040100300
5100100100100100100600
View the full table →

Backstory

Story text is an editorial summary.

Story 1

Zoc started as a PD electrician, constantly wrestling with faulty circuits. After two years of tinkering, he fused shock modules with power sensors to build the Zocker Shocker — a gun that diagnoses circuit faults and fires electric bursts. It became his go-to tool, turning him from a simple technician into a frontline specialist known as Doc Zoc.

Story 2

Zoc's true strength isn't his aim but his uncanny sensitivity to electrical currents and meticulous voltage control; he can spot circuit faults from the faintest static and pinpoint anomalies simply by watching voltage fluctuations.

Story 3

When faulty wiring set an old apartment ablaze, sparks crackled through the smoke, and firefighters couldn't cut the power. Zoc rushed in with his Zocker Shocker, precisely severed the circuit, and snuffed the flames before they could cause more damage.

Story 4

A crew of thieves had been stealing charging station cables, using simple electromagnetic jammers to blind surveillance. Zoc crouched in wait with his Zocker Shocker, and the instant they struck, he fired. His pulse killed their jammers, shorted their tools, and left them helpless for the PD.

Heroes Of The Same Unit Type