Police ChiefPOLICE CHIEFGame database · WIKI
English ⌄
Police ChiefPolice Chief WikiHeroes · Game data · Guides

Spark Sea-ah

Spark Sea-ah

Role And Features

SRMarksman

On patrol, triple shots and suppressive fire deal damage, slow the target's attacks and boost the user's Attack. Deployment skills increase all allied troops' Penetration and research speed.

  • Triple shot · Area damage
  • Reduce target Attack Speed
  • Faster research

Roles are summarized from the recorded skill effects.

Skills And Effects

Patrol Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
Multi-Shot

After taking precise aim, Sea-ah fires three bullets in succession, dealing 100%, 125%, and 150% of Attack as damage respectively. The third bullet deals area damage.

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.1Shot 2 125% / Shot 3 150%
  2. Lv.2Shot 2 137.5% / Shot 3 165%
  3. Lv.3Shot 2 150% / Shot 3 180%
  4. Lv.4Shot 2 162.5% / Shot 3 195%
  5. Lv.5Shot 2 175% / Shot 3 210%
Suppressing Fire

Sea-ah uses precise shooting and overwhelming firepower to deal damage equal to 100% of their Attack to the target, reducing the target's Attack Speed by 30% for 2 seconds

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.1Damage 100% / Attack speed reduction 30%
  2. Lv.2Damage 110% / Attack speed reduction 35%
  3. Lv.3Damage 120% / Attack speed reduction 40%
  4. Lv.4Damage 130% / Attack speed reduction 45%
  5. Lv.5Damage 140% / Attack speed reduction 50%
Marksman's Instinct

Sea-ah's exceptional marksmanship has become second nature and increases her Attack by 8%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.18%
  2. Lv.212%
  3. Lv.316%
  4. Lv.420%
  5. Lv.524%

Deployment Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
Fine-Tuned Firearms

Sea-ah is familiar with the internal structures of various weapons, allowing her to fully unleash their potential and increase the Penetration of the entire Squad by 5%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.15%
  2. Lv.210%
  3. Lv.315%
  4. Lv.420%
  5. Lv.525%
Blueprint Simulation

Before development begins, Sea-ah conducts repeated simulations of weapons blueprints to eliminate design issues in advance, boosting Tech Research Speed by 3%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.13%
  2. Lv.26%
  3. Lv.39%
  4. Lv.412%
  5. Lv.515%

Exclusive Equipment

This hero currently has no exclusive equipment and can use standard hero equipment.

Sea-ah FragmentHow To Obtain

Obtain via the Defenders from Afar event.

Availability depends on the current server.

Hero EXPHero Level XP Table

All rarities share the Lv.1–80 XP requirements. Each row shows the XP needed to reach that level from the previous one; cumulative XP starts at Lv.1.

Show Full Lv.1–80 XP Table
Target LevelMinimum Chief's Office LevelXP For This LevelCumulative XP
1No restriction—0
2No restriction480480
3No restriction6901,170
4No restriction9202,090
5No restriction1,2003,290
6No restriction1,5004,790
7No restriction1,8006,590
8No restriction2,2008,790
9No restriction2,60011,390
10No restriction3,10014,490
11No restriction3,80018,290
12No restriction4,20022,490
13No restriction5,10027,590
14No restriction5,70033,290
15No restriction6,80040,090
16No restriction7,80047,890
17No restriction8,90056,790
18No restriction10,00066,790
19No restriction12,00078,790
20No restriction13,00091,790
211014,000105,790
221015,000120,790
231116,000136,790
241117,000153,790
251118,000171,790
261219,000190,790
271220,000210,790
281221,000231,790
291322,000253,790
301324,000277,790
311326,000303,790
321428,000331,790
331430,000361,790
341432,000393,790
351536,000429,790
361540,000469,790
371544,000513,790
381648,000561,790
391652,000613,790
401658,000671,790
411764,000735,790
421770,000805,790
431776,000881,790
441882,000963,790
451890,0001,053,790
461898,0001,151,790
4719100,0001,251,790
4819110,0001,361,790
4919120,0001,481,790
5020130,0001,611,790
5120140,0001,751,790
5220150,0001,901,790
5320160,0002,061,790
5420170,0002,231,790
5521190,0002,421,790
5621210,0002,631,790
5721230,0002,861,790
5821250,0003,111,790
5921270,0003,381,790
6022300,0003,681,790
6122330,0004,011,790
6222360,0004,371,790
6322390,0004,761,790
6422420,0005,181,790
6523470,0005,651,790
6623520,0006,171,790
6723570,0006,741,790
6823620,0007,361,790
6923670,0008,031,790
7024770,0008,801,790
7124870,0009,671,790
7224970,00010,641,790
73241,000,00011,641,790
74241,100,00012,741,790
75251,300,00014,041,790
76251,500,00015,541,790
77251,700,00017,241,790
78251,900,00019,141,790
79252,100,00021,241,790
80252,400,00023,641,790
View the full table →

Sea-ah FragmentHero Star Fragment Requirements

Each star has 6 steps. The table shows the cost per step and total per star. Reaching 5 stars requires 1,065 fragments, excluding the initial hero unlock.

Target Star RankStep 1Step 2Step 3Step 4Step 5Step 6Total For This Star
111222210
2555551540
3151515151540115
44040404040100300
5100100100100100100600
View the full table →

Heroes Of The Same Unit Type