Police ChiefPOLICE CHIEFGame database · WIKI
English ⌄
Police ChiefPolice Chief WikiHeroes · Game data · Guides

Dual Scarlett

Dual Scarlett

Role And Features

SSRBiker

Patrol skills stun an area. Deployment skills can reduce damage taken or deal extra damage, and boost all officers' Penetration.

  • Area stun
  • Chance to reduce damage
  • Chance of extra damage

Roles are summarized from the recorded skill effects.

Skills And Effects

Patrol Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
Assassin Shot

Scarlett jumps into the air and delivers a lethal shot, dealing Attack x180% in circular AOE damage and stunning enemies for 1.5 secs

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.1180%
  2. Lv.2198%
  3. Lv.3216%
  4. Lv.4234%
  5. Lv.5252%
Vanishing Shot

Scarlett sidesteps and shoots a silver bullet, dealing Attack x150% Damage to the target

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.1150%
  2. Lv.2165%
  3. Lv.3180%
  4. Lv.4195%
  5. Lv.5210%
Speed Demon

A little bit of blood never hurt nobody. Increase Attack Speed by 20% when Health goes below 50%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.120%
  2. Lv.230%
  3. Lv.340%
  4. Lv.450%
  5. Lv.560%

Deployment Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
Shadow Step

Scarlett's movements always leave her enemies guessing, which provides a 8% chance to decrease all Officers' incoming Damage by 50%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.18%
  2. Lv.216%
  3. Lv.324%
  4. Lv.432%
  5. Lv.540%
Surprise Attack

Scarlett leads the Squad on a rapid assault, providing the entire Squad with a 50% chance to cause 10% bonus Damage

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.110%
  2. Lv.220%
  3. Lv.330%
  4. Lv.440%
  5. Lv.550%
Cold Killer

Scarlett Increases all Officers' Penetration by 5%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.15%
  2. Lv.210%
  3. Lv.315%
  4. Lv.420%
  5. Lv.525%

Exclusive Equipment

Gemini

Maximum Lv.10 · Upgrade with exclusive parts

Exclusive Equipment Attributes

Attributes+1+10
Hero Attack60450
Hero Defense60450
Hero Health6004500
Backup Attack20150
Backup Defense20150
Backup Health2001500
Biker Health5.0%50.0%
Biker Penetration5.0%50.0%

Exclusive Equipment Skills And Effects

Exclusive Equipment · Patrol Skill

SkillsSkill Effects
Weapons Master

Scarlett modifies her firearms, increasing her Damage by 10%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.110%
  2. Lv.215%
  3. Lv.320%
  4. Lv.425%
  5. Lv.530%

Exclusive Equipment · Deployment Skill

SkillsSkill Effects
Defense? OFFENSE!

Scarlett knows that a good defense is an even better offense and increases the Penetration of Stationed Officers by 5%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.15%
  2. Lv.27.5%
  3. Lv.310%
  4. Lv.412.5%
  5. Lv.515%

This is a squad effect, separate from the exclusive equipment's fixed attributes.

Parts Needed For Activation And Upgrades
Reference StageGemini FragmentParts For This UpgradeTotal Including Activation
Activate55
Lv.1→21015
Lv.2→31530
Lv.3→42050
Lv.4→52575
Lv.5→630105
Lv.6→735140
Lv.7→840180
Lv.8→945225
Lv.9→1050275

Fixed attributes at each exclusive equipment level remain to be verified.

Scarlett FragmentHow To Obtain

Legendary Universal Hero Fragment · Exchange, Scarlett's Gift, Hero Recruitment, Growth Journey · Event, Intel Center, 7-Day Sign-in.

Availability depends on the current server.

Hero EXPHero Level XP Table

All rarities share the Lv.1–80 XP requirements. Each row shows the XP needed to reach that level from the previous one; cumulative XP starts at Lv.1.

Show Full Lv.1–80 XP Table
Target LevelMinimum Chief's Office LevelXP For This LevelCumulative XP
1No restriction—0
2No restriction480480
3No restriction6901,170
4No restriction9202,090
5No restriction1,2003,290
6No restriction1,5004,790
7No restriction1,8006,590
8No restriction2,2008,790
9No restriction2,60011,390
10No restriction3,10014,490
11No restriction3,80018,290
12No restriction4,20022,490
13No restriction5,10027,590
14No restriction5,70033,290
15No restriction6,80040,090
16No restriction7,80047,890
17No restriction8,90056,790
18No restriction10,00066,790
19No restriction12,00078,790
20No restriction13,00091,790
211014,000105,790
221015,000120,790
231116,000136,790
241117,000153,790
251118,000171,790
261219,000190,790
271220,000210,790
281221,000231,790
291322,000253,790
301324,000277,790
311326,000303,790
321428,000331,790
331430,000361,790
341432,000393,790
351536,000429,790
361540,000469,790
371544,000513,790
381648,000561,790
391652,000613,790
401658,000671,790
411764,000735,790
421770,000805,790
431776,000881,790
441882,000963,790
451890,0001,053,790
461898,0001,151,790
4719100,0001,251,790
4819110,0001,361,790
4919120,0001,481,790
5020130,0001,611,790
5120140,0001,751,790
5220150,0001,901,790
5320160,0002,061,790
5420170,0002,231,790
5521190,0002,421,790
5621210,0002,631,790
5721230,0002,861,790
5821250,0003,111,790
5921270,0003,381,790
6022300,0003,681,790
6122330,0004,011,790
6222360,0004,371,790
6322390,0004,761,790
6422420,0005,181,790
6523470,0005,651,790
6623520,0006,171,790
6723570,0006,741,790
6823620,0007,361,790
6923670,0008,031,790
7024770,0008,801,790
7124870,0009,671,790
7224970,00010,641,790
73241,000,00011,641,790
74241,100,00012,741,790
75251,300,00014,041,790
76251,500,00015,541,790
77251,700,00017,241,790
78251,900,00019,141,790
79252,100,00021,241,790
80252,400,00023,641,790
View the full table →

Scarlett FragmentHero Star Fragment Requirements

Each star has 6 steps. The table shows the cost per step and total per star. Reaching 5 stars requires 1,065 fragments, excluding the initial hero unlock.

Target Star RankStep 1Step 2Step 3Step 4Step 5Step 6Total For This Star
111222210
2555551540
3151515151540115
44040404040100300
5100100100100100100600
View the full table →

Backstory

Story text is an editorial summary.

Story 1

Scarlett was a rebellious street kid until a veteran agent pulled her out of a gang shootout. With her sharpshooting and fearless demeanor, she joined the PD, trained relentlessly, and rose to the top, becoming known as "Dual" for her unmatched skills at taking down criminal masterminds.

Story 2

A billion-dollar heist rattled a Las Vegas casino, orchestrated by a crime lord posing as a businessman. Dressed in red and blending in as a guest, Scarlett moved fast as she outmaneuvered the bodyguards, cracked the boss' safe, and uncovered links to an international crime syndicate.

Story 3

After the gang's Miami laundering hub was exposed, Scarlett pursued them on a speedboat. She shot out their mounted guns, boarded, and traded fire with the boss at close range. Mid-fight, she recognized the syndicate's key player as her former mentor — the one who'd once promoted her, now crooked as they come.

Story 4

A downtown skyscraper became the venue for Scarlett's duel with her former boss. During the firefight, she rolled past his shots and blew out the money-laundering server behind him, and as sirens closed in, she watched officers take him into custody, certain that true justice never compromises.

Heroes Of The Same Unit Type