Police ChiefPOLICE CHIEFGame database · WIKI
English ⌄
Police ChiefPolice Chief WikiHeroes · Game data · Guides

Hotshot Samuel

Hotshot Samuel

Role And Features

SSRGuard

Increases damage taken by enemies and the team's attack speed; can heal once when her Health is low.

  • Increased damage taken
  • Self-healing
  • Team Attack Speed increase

Roles are summarized from the recorded skill effects.

Generation 2 hero, available according to city progression.

Skills And Effects

Patrol Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
Hydraulic Cannon

Samuel unleashes a high-pressure stream to overwhelm enemies, dealing Damage equal to his Attack x60% every 0.5 seconds and increasing the target's Damage taken by 10% for 2 seconds

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.1Attack multiplier 60% / Damage taken increase 10%
  2. Lv.2Attack multiplier 66% / Damage taken increase 15%
  3. Lv.3Attack multiplier 72% / Damage taken increase 20%
  4. Lv.4Attack multiplier 78% / Damage taken increase 25%
  5. Lv.5Attack multiplier 84% / Damage taken increase 30%
Fighting Spirit

The Hotshot’s inner fire ignites an endless fighting spirit. When his Health falls below 50%, he immediately restores Health equal to 20% of his Max Health. This triggers once per battle

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.120%
  2. Lv.225%
  3. Lv.330%
  4. Lv.435%
  5. Lv.540%
Blazing Ambition

The Hotshot's fiery determination ignites his companions' fighting spirit, increasing Attack Speed for all allied Heroes by 3%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.13%
  2. Lv.24%
  3. Lv.35%
  4. Lv.46%
  5. Lv.57%

Deployment Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
Hydraulic Dash

Guards under Samuel's command increase their Damage by 20%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.120%
  2. Lv.240%
  3. Lv.360%
  4. Lv.480%
  5. Lv.5100%
Whirlwind Rescue

Samuel's water jets disperse flames and fuel the passion for battle, increasing Attack for the entire Squad by 5%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.15%
  2. Lv.210%
  3. Lv.315%
  4. Lv.420%
  5. Lv.525%
Piercing Jet

Samuel's water cannon extinguishes surrounding threats, increasing Penetration for the entire Squad by 5%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.15%
  2. Lv.210%
  3. Lv.315%
  4. Lv.420%
  5. Lv.525%

Exclusive Equipment

Hydraulic Cannon

Maximum Lv.10 · Upgrade with exclusive parts

Exclusive Equipment Skills And Effects

Exclusive Equipment · Patrol Skill

SkillsSkill Effects
Endless Morale

Samuel's willpower is the fuel that ignites his passion for battle. After triggering Fighting Spirit, he increases his Attack by 8% until the end of battle

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.18%
  2. Lv.212%
  3. Lv.316%
  4. Lv.420%
  5. Lv.524%

Values refer to skill Lv.1–5, not exclusive equipment Lv.1–10.

Exclusive Equipment · Deployment Skill

SkillsSkill Effects
Suppressive Torrent

Samuel modifies high-pressure water cannons used for precinct defense, increasing the Attack of stationed Officers by 5%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.15%
  2. Lv.27.5%
  3. Lv.310%
  4. Lv.412.5%
  5. Lv.515%

Values refer to skill Lv.1–5, not exclusive equipment Lv.1–10.

Parts Needed For Activation And Upgrades
Reference StageHydraulic Cannon FragmentParts For This UpgradeTotal Including Activation
Activate55
Lv.1→21015
Lv.2→31530
Lv.3→42050
Lv.4→52575
Lv.5→630105
Lv.6→735140
Lv.7→840180
Lv.8→945225
Lv.9→1050275

Fixed attributes at each exclusive equipment level remain to be verified.

Samuel FragmentHow To Obtain

Fragment sources: Universal Fragment Exchange, Lucky Wheel, Alliance Training Store. Use Universal Fragment Exchange to trade Legendary Universal Hero Fragment for fragments of Samuel.

Availability depends on the current server.

Hero EXPHero Level XP Table

All rarities share the Lv.1–80 XP requirements. Each row shows the XP needed to reach that level from the previous one; cumulative XP starts at Lv.1.

Show Full Lv.1–80 XP Table
Target LevelMinimum Chief's Office LevelXP For This LevelCumulative XP
1No restriction—0
2No restriction480480
3No restriction6901,170
4No restriction9202,090
5No restriction1,2003,290
6No restriction1,5004,790
7No restriction1,8006,590
8No restriction2,2008,790
9No restriction2,60011,390
10No restriction3,10014,490
11No restriction3,80018,290
12No restriction4,20022,490
13No restriction5,10027,590
14No restriction5,70033,290
15No restriction6,80040,090
16No restriction7,80047,890
17No restriction8,90056,790
18No restriction10,00066,790
19No restriction12,00078,790
20No restriction13,00091,790
211014,000105,790
221015,000120,790
231116,000136,790
241117,000153,790
251118,000171,790
261219,000190,790
271220,000210,790
281221,000231,790
291322,000253,790
301324,000277,790
311326,000303,790
321428,000331,790
331430,000361,790
341432,000393,790
351536,000429,790
361540,000469,790
371544,000513,790
381648,000561,790
391652,000613,790
401658,000671,790
411764,000735,790
421770,000805,790
431776,000881,790
441882,000963,790
451890,0001,053,790
461898,0001,151,790
4719100,0001,251,790
4819110,0001,361,790
4919120,0001,481,790
5020130,0001,611,790
5120140,0001,751,790
5220150,0001,901,790
5320160,0002,061,790
5420170,0002,231,790
5521190,0002,421,790
5621210,0002,631,790
5721230,0002,861,790
5821250,0003,111,790
5921270,0003,381,790
6022300,0003,681,790
6122330,0004,011,790
6222360,0004,371,790
6322390,0004,761,790
6422420,0005,181,790
6523470,0005,651,790
6623520,0006,171,790
6723570,0006,741,790
6823620,0007,361,790
6923670,0008,031,790
7024770,0008,801,790
7124870,0009,671,790
7224970,00010,641,790
73241,000,00011,641,790
74241,100,00012,741,790
75251,300,00014,041,790
76251,500,00015,541,790
77251,700,00017,241,790
78251,900,00019,141,790
79252,100,00021,241,790
80252,400,00023,641,790
View the full table →

Samuel FragmentHero Star Fragment Requirements

Each star has 6 steps. The table shows the cost per step and total per star. Reaching 5 stars requires 1,065 fragments, excluding the initial hero unlock.

Target Star RankStep 1Step 2Step 3Step 4Step 5Step 6Total For This Star
111222210
2555551540
3151515151540115
44040404040100300
5100100100100100100600
View the full table →

Heroes Of The Same Unit Type