Police ChiefPOLICE CHIEFGame database · WIKI
English ⌄
Police ChiefPolice Chief WikiHeroes · Game data · Guides

Enforcer Brooke

Enforcer Brooke

Role And Features

SSRGuard

Patrol skills launch and stun enemies in an area. Deployment skills can reduce damage taken and boost Attack and Penetration; the talent boosts all troops' Attack and Defense.

  • Area launch · Stun
  • Chance to reduce damage
  • Army Attack and Defense increase

Roles are summarized from the recorded skill effects.

Skills And Effects

Patrol Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
Beauty's Wrath

Brooke tosses a grenade and detonates it with beauty, dealing Attack x160% AOE damage and knocking all enemies within range into the air and stunning them for 1 second

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.1160%
  2. Lv.2176%
  3. Lv.3192%
  4. Lv.4208%
  5. Lv.5224%
Say Goodnight

Brooke crouches down, braces herself, and blasts her enemy, dealing Attack x150% damage to an enemy target

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.1150%
  2. Lv.2165%
  3. Lv.3180%
  4. Lv.4195%
  5. Lv.5210%
Hit ME?!

After taking damage, Brooke has a 10% chance to increase Attack by 4% for 3 secs (can stack up to 5 times)

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.14%
  2. Lv.26%
  3. Lv.38%
  4. Lv.410%
  5. Lv.512%

Deployment Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
Unyielding Essence

Brooke has a 8% chance to reduce all Officers' incoming Damage by 50%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.18%
  2. Lv.216%
  3. Lv.324%
  4. Lv.432%
  5. Lv.540%
Fighting Spirit

Brooke's indomitable resolve increases all Officers' Attack by 5%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.15%
  2. Lv.210%
  3. Lv.315%
  4. Lv.420%
  5. Lv.525%
Destructive Force

Brooke's unmatched lethality allows her to increase all Officers' Penetration by 5%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.15%
  2. Lv.210%
  3. Lv.315%
  4. Lv.420%
  5. Lv.525%

Talent Skill

SkillsSkill Effects
Judgement Day

Inspires the entire force with unwavering morale. Whether Brooke joins the battle or not, your Squad's Attack and Defense are increased by 2%.

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.12%
  2. Lv.24%
  3. Lv.36%
  4. Lv.48%
  5. Lv.510%

Exclusive Equipment

Enforcer M870

Maximum Lv.10 · Upgrade with exclusive parts

Exclusive Equipment Attributes

AttributesOn Activation+10
Hero Attack50379
Hero Defense66495
Hero Health9907,425
Backup Attack16126
Backup Defense22165
Backup Health3302,475
Guard Health5.5%55%
Guard Penetration5.5%55%

Exclusive Equipment Skills And Effects

Exclusive Equipment · Patrol Skill

SkillsSkill Effects
Potent Powder

Brooke uses pure gunpowder to increase her Damage by 10%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.110%
  2. Lv.215%
  3. Lv.320%
  4. Lv.425%
  5. Lv.530%

Exclusive Equipment · Deployment Skill

SkillsSkill Effects
Survival of the Fittest

Brooke knows what it means to survive in the wilderness, allowing her to increase Rally Squad Penetration by 5%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.15%
  2. Lv.27.5%
  3. Lv.310%
  4. Lv.412.5%
  5. Lv.515%

This is a squad effect, separate from the exclusive equipment's fixed attributes.

Parts Needed For Activation And Upgrades
Reference StageEnforcer M870 FragmentParts For This UpgradeTotal Including Activation
Activate55
Lv.1→21015
Lv.2→31530
Lv.3→42050
Lv.4→52575
Lv.5→630105
Lv.6→735140
Lv.7→840180
Lv.8→945225
Lv.9→1050275

Fixed attributes at each exclusive equipment level remain to be verified.

Brooke FragmentHow To Obtain

Initial Top-Up, VIP packs.

Availability depends on the current server.

Hero EXPHero Level XP Table

All rarities share the Lv.1–80 XP requirements. Each row shows the XP needed to reach that level from the previous one; cumulative XP starts at Lv.1.

Show Full Lv.1–80 XP Table
Target LevelMinimum Chief's Office LevelXP For This LevelCumulative XP
1No restriction—0
2No restriction480480
3No restriction6901,170
4No restriction9202,090
5No restriction1,2003,290
6No restriction1,5004,790
7No restriction1,8006,590
8No restriction2,2008,790
9No restriction2,60011,390
10No restriction3,10014,490
11No restriction3,80018,290
12No restriction4,20022,490
13No restriction5,10027,590
14No restriction5,70033,290
15No restriction6,80040,090
16No restriction7,80047,890
17No restriction8,90056,790
18No restriction10,00066,790
19No restriction12,00078,790
20No restriction13,00091,790
211014,000105,790
221015,000120,790
231116,000136,790
241117,000153,790
251118,000171,790
261219,000190,790
271220,000210,790
281221,000231,790
291322,000253,790
301324,000277,790
311326,000303,790
321428,000331,790
331430,000361,790
341432,000393,790
351536,000429,790
361540,000469,790
371544,000513,790
381648,000561,790
391652,000613,790
401658,000671,790
411764,000735,790
421770,000805,790
431776,000881,790
441882,000963,790
451890,0001,053,790
461898,0001,151,790
4719100,0001,251,790
4819110,0001,361,790
4919120,0001,481,790
5020130,0001,611,790
5120140,0001,751,790
5220150,0001,901,790
5320160,0002,061,790
5420170,0002,231,790
5521190,0002,421,790
5621210,0002,631,790
5721230,0002,861,790
5821250,0003,111,790
5921270,0003,381,790
6022300,0003,681,790
6122330,0004,011,790
6222360,0004,371,790
6322390,0004,761,790
6422420,0005,181,790
6523470,0005,651,790
6623520,0006,171,790
6723570,0006,741,790
6823620,0007,361,790
6923670,0008,031,790
7024770,0008,801,790
7124870,0009,671,790
7224970,00010,641,790
73241,000,00011,641,790
74241,100,00012,741,790
75251,300,00014,041,790
76251,500,00015,541,790
77251,700,00017,241,790
78251,900,00019,141,790
79252,100,00021,241,790
80252,400,00023,641,790
View the full table →

Brooke FragmentHero Star Fragment Requirements

Each star has 6 steps. The table shows the cost per step and total per star. Reaching 5 stars requires 1,065 fragments, excluding the initial hero unlock.

Target Star RankStep 1Step 2Step 3Step 4Step 5Step 6Total For This Star
111222210
2555551540
3151515151540115
44040404040100300
5100100100100100100600
View the full table →

Backstory

Story text is an editorial summary.

Story 1

Born in a frontier town, Brooke lost her father when he was ambushed while pursuing the gang. As a traditional sheriff, her father raised her with his principles as she vowed to uphold justice with an iron will. With a marksman's eye and fearless resolve, she donned his uniform and sheriff's hat, becoming the West's most formidable "Enforcer."

Story 2

The gang was trafficking guns in a border town when Brooke took out their entire armory with her shotgun. Inside, she found a coin etched with strange patterns, the same coin she had seen the day her father was killed. This raid was just the tip of the iceberg...

Story 3

Following the coin's trail to the state line, Brooke exposed an interstate crime operation run by her father's once-trusted deputy. In a sandstorm shootout, she forced a confession: he'd taken bribes and colluded with the gang to set the ambush.

Story 4

Brooke cornered the deputy in an abandoned desert fortress. He tried to use incriminating evidence against Brooke to take them both down. Unphased, she pushed through the gunfire to blow out a support pillar. The fortress collapsed, burying her father's former comrade and his empire. Finally, her father had justice.

Heroes Of The Same Unit Type