Police ChiefPOLICE CHIEFGame database · WIKI
English ⌄
Police ChiefPolice Chief WikiHeroes · Game data · Guides

Gas Gus

Gas Gus

Role And Features

RGuard

Patrol skills deal cone damage and reduce damage taken. Deployment skills increase gas station production and Gasoline gathering speed on marches.

  • Cone damage · Self damage reduction
  • Gas Station output increase
  • Faster gas collection

Roles are summarized from the recorded skill effects.

Skills And Effects

Patrol Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
Barrel Assault

Gus lifts an oil barrel and smashes it into the ground, dealing Attack x200% Damage to enemies in a frontal cone area

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.1200%
  2. Lv.2220%
  3. Lv.3240%
  4. Lv.4260%
  5. Lv.5280%
Iron Defense

Gus strengthens his defenses, decreasing incoming Damage by 10%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.110%
  2. Lv.215%
  3. Lv.320%
  4. Lv.425%
  5. Lv.530%

Deployment Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
Oil Rigger

Gus shares his oil expertise with everyone to increase the Gas Station's production by 5%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.15%
  2. Lv.210%
  3. Lv.315%
  4. Lv.420%
  5. Lv.525%
Gas Sense

Gus knows EXACTLY where the Gas at, increasing Gas Confiscation Speed by 5% when on Deployment.

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.15%
  2. Lv.210%
  3. Lv.315%
  4. Lv.420%
  5. Lv.525%

Exclusive Equipment

This hero currently has no exclusive equipment and can use standard hero equipment.

Gus FragmentHow To Obtain

Hero Recruitment, Intel Center, Patrol Battle, Rare Universal Hero Fragment · Exchange.

Availability depends on the current server.

Hero EXPHero Level XP Table

All rarities share the Lv.1–80 XP requirements. Each row shows the XP needed to reach that level from the previous one; cumulative XP starts at Lv.1.

Show Full Lv.1–80 XP Table
Target LevelMinimum Chief's Office LevelXP For This LevelCumulative XP
1No restriction—0
2No restriction480480
3No restriction6901,170
4No restriction9202,090
5No restriction1,2003,290
6No restriction1,5004,790
7No restriction1,8006,590
8No restriction2,2008,790
9No restriction2,60011,390
10No restriction3,10014,490
11No restriction3,80018,290
12No restriction4,20022,490
13No restriction5,10027,590
14No restriction5,70033,290
15No restriction6,80040,090
16No restriction7,80047,890
17No restriction8,90056,790
18No restriction10,00066,790
19No restriction12,00078,790
20No restriction13,00091,790
211014,000105,790
221015,000120,790
231116,000136,790
241117,000153,790
251118,000171,790
261219,000190,790
271220,000210,790
281221,000231,790
291322,000253,790
301324,000277,790
311326,000303,790
321428,000331,790
331430,000361,790
341432,000393,790
351536,000429,790
361540,000469,790
371544,000513,790
381648,000561,790
391652,000613,790
401658,000671,790
411764,000735,790
421770,000805,790
431776,000881,790
441882,000963,790
451890,0001,053,790
461898,0001,151,790
4719100,0001,251,790
4819110,0001,361,790
4919120,0001,481,790
5020130,0001,611,790
5120140,0001,751,790
5220150,0001,901,790
5320160,0002,061,790
5420170,0002,231,790
5521190,0002,421,790
5621210,0002,631,790
5721230,0002,861,790
5821250,0003,111,790
5921270,0003,381,790
6022300,0003,681,790
6122330,0004,011,790
6222360,0004,371,790
6322390,0004,761,790
6422420,0005,181,790
6523470,0005,651,790
6623520,0006,171,790
6723570,0006,741,790
6823620,0007,361,790
6923670,0008,031,790
7024770,0008,801,790
7124870,0009,671,790
7224970,00010,641,790
73241,000,00011,641,790
74241,100,00012,741,790
75251,300,00014,041,790
76251,500,00015,541,790
77251,700,00017,241,790
78251,900,00019,141,790
79252,100,00021,241,790
80252,400,00023,641,790
View the full table →

Gus FragmentHero Star Fragment Requirements

Each star has 6 steps. The table shows the cost per step and total per star. Reaching 5 stars requires 1,065 fragments, excluding the initial hero unlock.

Target Star RankStep 1Step 2Step 3Step 4Step 5Step 6Total For This Star
111222210
2555551540
3151515151540115
44040404040100300
5100100100100100100600
View the full table →

Backstory

Story text is an editorial summary.

Story 1

At first glance, Gus looks like just another attendant at the PD's gas station, but his mastery of fuel chemistry and equipment mods has earned him a serious reputation. He crafts bespoke fuel blends and weapon upgrades tuned to each vehicle or piece of gear. Rumor has it he's a whiz at mechanics and formidable in close-quarters combat. Either way, he's not someone to underestimate.

Story 2

Gus loves fuel-powered gear and weapons; to him, the raw punch of combustion is the purest form of mechanical power. He's also drinking buddies with the PD's head chef, Gary, and the two often stumble home late, trading insights from their crafts.

Story 3

Gus lives for the roar of engines and the sound of flowing fuel; he even claims he can communicate with machines, sensing their energy and hearing their whispers. After one too many drinks, he told a friend that gasoline talks to him and shows him how to craft weapons from fuel.

Story 4

Gus wasn't always the happy-go-lucky guy he is today. Years ago, a crime syndicate kidnapped him and forced him to mix fuel for illegal races. Mid-job, he "heard" the fuel whisper and everything changed. He secretly modified a high-pressure injector, used it to take down his guards, and escaped.

Heroes Of The Same Unit Type