Police ChiefPOLICE CHIEFGame database · WIKI
English ⌄
Police ChiefPolice Chief WikiHeroes · Game data · Guides

Chef Gary

Chef Gary

Role And Features

SRBiker

Patrol skills heal the team, briefly boost Attack and periodically heal the user. Deployment skills boost all troops' Health and Attack.

  • Team healing · Attack increase
  • Periodic self-healing
  • Team Health · Attack increase

Roles are summarized from the recorded skill effects.

Skills And Effects

Patrol Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
BBQ Banquet

Gary cooks a huge meal, restoring all allies' Health equal to Gary's Attack x200%, and increasing all allies' Attack by 5% for 4 secs.

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.1200% · 5%
  2. Lv.2220% · 5.5%
  3. Lv.3240% · 6%
  4. Lv.4260% · 6.5%
  5. Lv.5280% · 7%
Kitchen Chaos

Gary can handle the heat, and the damage he receives is reduced by 10%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.110%
  2. Lv.215%
  3. Lv.320%
  4. Lv.425%
  5. Lv.530%
Leftovers

Gary uses whatever's in the fridge to restore Health equal to Attack x50% every 5 secs

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.150%
  2. Lv.255%
  3. Lv.360%
  4. Lv.465%
  5. Lv.570%

Deployment Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
Bon Appetit!

Gary's succulent cooking powers up the Squad, increasing the entire Squad's Health by 5%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.15%
  2. Lv.210%
  3. Lv.315%
  4. Lv.420%
  5. Lv.525%
Trash Talk

Working in kitchens has perfected Gary's potty mouth, which fires up the Squad and increases the entire Squad's Attack by 5%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.15%
  2. Lv.210%
  3. Lv.315%
  4. Lv.420%
  5. Lv.525%

Exclusive Equipment

This hero currently has no exclusive equipment and can use standard hero equipment.

Gary FragmentHow To Obtain

Hero Recruitment, Intel Center, Epic Universal Hero Fragment · Exchange.

Availability depends on the current server.

Hero EXPHero Level XP Table

All rarities share the Lv.1–80 XP requirements. Each row shows the XP needed to reach that level from the previous one; cumulative XP starts at Lv.1.

Show Full Lv.1–80 XP Table
Target LevelMinimum Chief's Office LevelXP For This LevelCumulative XP
1No restriction—0
2No restriction480480
3No restriction6901,170
4No restriction9202,090
5No restriction1,2003,290
6No restriction1,5004,790
7No restriction1,8006,590
8No restriction2,2008,790
9No restriction2,60011,390
10No restriction3,10014,490
11No restriction3,80018,290
12No restriction4,20022,490
13No restriction5,10027,590
14No restriction5,70033,290
15No restriction6,80040,090
16No restriction7,80047,890
17No restriction8,90056,790
18No restriction10,00066,790
19No restriction12,00078,790
20No restriction13,00091,790
211014,000105,790
221015,000120,790
231116,000136,790
241117,000153,790
251118,000171,790
261219,000190,790
271220,000210,790
281221,000231,790
291322,000253,790
301324,000277,790
311326,000303,790
321428,000331,790
331430,000361,790
341432,000393,790
351536,000429,790
361540,000469,790
371544,000513,790
381648,000561,790
391652,000613,790
401658,000671,790
411764,000735,790
421770,000805,790
431776,000881,790
441882,000963,790
451890,0001,053,790
461898,0001,151,790
4719100,0001,251,790
4819110,0001,361,790
4919120,0001,481,790
5020130,0001,611,790
5120140,0001,751,790
5220150,0001,901,790
5320160,0002,061,790
5420170,0002,231,790
5521190,0002,421,790
5621210,0002,631,790
5721230,0002,861,790
5821250,0003,111,790
5921270,0003,381,790
6022300,0003,681,790
6122330,0004,011,790
6222360,0004,371,790
6322390,0004,761,790
6422420,0005,181,790
6523470,0005,651,790
6623520,0006,171,790
6723570,0006,741,790
6823620,0007,361,790
6923670,0008,031,790
7024770,0008,801,790
7124870,0009,671,790
7224970,00010,641,790
73241,000,00011,641,790
74241,100,00012,741,790
75251,300,00014,041,790
76251,500,00015,541,790
77251,700,00017,241,790
78251,900,00019,141,790
79252,100,00021,241,790
80252,400,00023,641,790
View the full table →

Gary FragmentHero Star Fragment Requirements

Each star has 6 steps. The table shows the cost per step and total per star. Reaching 5 stars requires 1,065 fragments, excluding the initial hero unlock.

Target Star RankStep 1Step 2Step 3Step 4Step 5Step 6Total For This Star
111222210
2555551540
3151515151540115
44040404040100300
5100100100100100100600
View the full table →

Backstory

Story text is an editorial summary.

Story 1

"No matter the case, we gotta feed our men and women in blue!" — Gary As the PD's star chef, Gary believes good food is the essential fuel and has spent years perfecting dishes that help officers perform at their best. Revered by the Chief and his colleagues, he's determined to make every precinct meal a feast for the senses.

Story 2

Now and then, Gary brings his giant spatula into the field. Lacking formal combat training, he relies on raw strength and kitchen-honed reflexes; in his hands, the same tool that turns out a perfect dish can also flatten a fleeing suspect, maximizing his combat power when chasing offenders through the streets.

Story 3

Gary's kitchen experiments can be hit or miss: he loves raiding the PD pantry for odd ingredients, and the results range from brilliant to spectacularly bad. For Lucy, tasting his creations feels like playing Russian roulette.

Story 4

A smuggling case had reached a dead end until Gary caught a scent he recognized from a Caribbean spice. He alerted the detective and identified it as a rare spice sold at only one downtown shop. The detective followed the lead and caught the suspect using the spice to hide drugs.

Heroes Of The Same Unit Type