Police ChiefPOLICE CHIEFGame database · WIKI
English ⌄
Police ChiefPolice Chief WikiHeroes · Game data · Guides

Titan Andre

Titan Andre

Role And Features

SSRGuard

Patrol skills deal damage with area attacks and knock-ups. Deployment skills boost team Attack and Penetration; the talent boosts all troops' Penetration and Health.

  • Area attack · Launch
  • Team Attack · Penetration increase
  • Army Health · Penetration increase

Roles are summarized from the recorded skill effects.

Skills And Effects

Patrol Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
Triple Strike

Andre launches enemies within a certain range and strikes three times, each hit dealing Attack x160% Damage.

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.1160%
  2. Lv.2176%
  3. Lv.3192%
  4. Lv.4208%
  5. Lv.5224%
Great Strength

Each of Andre's normal attacks pierces with tremendous force, dealing Attack x15% Damage to all enemies within a frontal rectangular area

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.115%
  2. Lv.217%
  3. Lv.319%
  4. Lv.421%
  5. Lv.523%
Fight Me!

Andre always excels when he has the upper hand. His Attack increases by 16% when his Health is above 50%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.116%
  2. Lv.224%
  3. Lv.332%
  4. Lv.440%
  5. Lv.548%

Deployment Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
War Cry

Andre lets out a devastating roar before battle, increasing all Officers' Penetration by 5%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.15%
  2. Lv.210%
  3. Lv.315%
  4. Lv.420%
  5. Lv.525%
Technical Guidance

Andre teaches his fighting techniques, increasing all Officers' Attack by 5%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.15%
  2. Lv.210%
  3. Lv.315%
  4. Lv.420%
  5. Lv.525%
Powerful Strike

Andre spots the enemy's weak point and delivers a powerful strike with a 8% chance to increase Officers' Damage dealt by 50%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.18%
  2. Lv.216%
  3. Lv.324%
  4. Lv.432%
  5. Lv.540%

Talent Skill

SkillsSkill Effects
Natural Leader

Inspires the entire force with a leader's commanding presence. Whether Andre takes the field or not, your Squad's Penetration and Health are increased by 3%.

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.13%
  2. Lv.26%
  3. Lv.39%
  4. Lv.412%
  5. Lv.515%

Exclusive Equipment

Police Battering Ram

Maximum Lv.10 · Upgrade with exclusive parts

Exclusive Equipment Attributes

AttributesOn Activation+10
Hero Attack57431
Hero Defense75562
Hero Health11258437
Backup Attack18143
Backup Defense25187
Backup Health3752812
Guard Health6.25%62.5%
Guard Penetration6.25%62.5%

Exclusive Equipment Skills And Effects

Exclusive Equipment · Patrol Skill

SkillsSkill Effects
Iron Will

Andre's superior physical fitness and alloy equipment reduce incoming damage by 10%.

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.110%
  2. Lv.215%
  3. Lv.320%
  4. Lv.425%
  5. Lv.530%

Exclusive Equipment · Deployment Skill

SkillsSkill Effects
Let's Do This!!

Andre's Officers never back down from a fight. Their Attack increases by 5% in Rallies

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.15%
  2. Lv.27.5%
  3. Lv.310%
  4. Lv.412.5%
  5. Lv.515%
Parts Needed For Activation And Upgrades
Reference StagePolice Battering Ram FragmentParts For This UpgradeTotal Including Activation
Activate55
Lv.1→21015
Lv.2→31530
Lv.3→42050
Lv.4→52575
Lv.5→630105
Lv.6→735140
Lv.7→840180
Lv.8→945225
Lv.9→1050275

Fixed attributes at each exclusive equipment level remain to be verified.

Andre FragmentHow To Obtain

VIP packs, Chief Almighty · Event.

Availability depends on the current server.

Hero EXPHero Level XP Table

All rarities share the Lv.1–80 XP requirements. Each row shows the XP needed to reach that level from the previous one; cumulative XP starts at Lv.1.

Show Full Lv.1–80 XP Table
Target LevelMinimum Chief's Office LevelXP For This LevelCumulative XP
1No restriction—0
2No restriction480480
3No restriction6901,170
4No restriction9202,090
5No restriction1,2003,290
6No restriction1,5004,790
7No restriction1,8006,590
8No restriction2,2008,790
9No restriction2,60011,390
10No restriction3,10014,490
11No restriction3,80018,290
12No restriction4,20022,490
13No restriction5,10027,590
14No restriction5,70033,290
15No restriction6,80040,090
16No restriction7,80047,890
17No restriction8,90056,790
18No restriction10,00066,790
19No restriction12,00078,790
20No restriction13,00091,790
211014,000105,790
221015,000120,790
231116,000136,790
241117,000153,790
251118,000171,790
261219,000190,790
271220,000210,790
281221,000231,790
291322,000253,790
301324,000277,790
311326,000303,790
321428,000331,790
331430,000361,790
341432,000393,790
351536,000429,790
361540,000469,790
371544,000513,790
381648,000561,790
391652,000613,790
401658,000671,790
411764,000735,790
421770,000805,790
431776,000881,790
441882,000963,790
451890,0001,053,790
461898,0001,151,790
4719100,0001,251,790
4819110,0001,361,790
4919120,0001,481,790
5020130,0001,611,790
5120140,0001,751,790
5220150,0001,901,790
5320160,0002,061,790
5420170,0002,231,790
5521190,0002,421,790
5621210,0002,631,790
5721230,0002,861,790
5821250,0003,111,790
5921270,0003,381,790
6022300,0003,681,790
6122330,0004,011,790
6222360,0004,371,790
6322390,0004,761,790
6422420,0005,181,790
6523470,0005,651,790
6623520,0006,171,790
6723570,0006,741,790
6823620,0007,361,790
6923670,0008,031,790
7024770,0008,801,790
7124870,0009,671,790
7224970,00010,641,790
73241,000,00011,641,790
74241,100,00012,741,790
75251,300,00014,041,790
76251,500,00015,541,790
77251,700,00017,241,790
78251,900,00019,141,790
79252,100,00021,241,790
80252,400,00023,641,790
View the full table →

Andre FragmentHero Star Fragment Requirements

Each star has 6 steps. The table shows the cost per step and total per star. Reaching 5 stars requires 1,065 fragments, excluding the initial hero unlock.

Target Star RankStep 1Step 2Step 3Step 4Step 5Step 6Total For This Star
111222210
2555551540
3151515151540115
44040404040100300
5100100100100100100600
View the full table →

Backstory

Story text is an editorial summary.

Story 1

Born into a boxing family, Andre's fists were his pride until a tragic accident shattered his hands and nearly ended his career. Tony built him mechanical gauntlets that restored his power. With this fusion of tech and might, Andre joined the PD and vowed to fight for justice, earning him the nickname "Titan."

Story 2

Built by Tony, Andre's custom gauntlets are as hard as steel and have built-in shock modules for precise strikes. When he pairs their mechanical power with his pro boxing technique, his blows are blisteringly punishing, earning him the title of the PD's undisputed king in close-quarters combat.

Story 3

When gangsters stirred up trouble at a downtown construction site, Andre charged in, his gauntlets gleaming, and tore through them like a storm; a flurry of punches dropped the troublemakers and sent the rest running.

Story 4

The gang fled to an underground fight club; Andre stormed in alone, his gauntlets thundering against bare knuckles, and with a mix of boxing and mechanical power, he pinned the boss to the ropes and said, "True fists strike only for justice."

Heroes Of The Same Unit Type