Police ChiefPOLICE CHIEFGame database · WIKI
English ⌄
Police ChiefPolice Chief WikiHeroes · Game data · Guides

Velocity Vixen

Velocity Vixen

Role And Features

SRBiker

Patrol skills deal ongoing damage around the target and boost the user's Attack and Defense. Deployment skills increase team Penetration and reduce team damage taken.

  • Repeated area damage
  • Self Attack and Defense increase
  • Team Penetration increase · Damage reduction

Roles are summarized from the recorded skill effects.

Skills And Effects

Patrol Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
Alternating Burst

Vixen dual-wields pistols and fires alternately every 0.5 secs, dealing Attack x55% damage to enemies around the target for 2 seconds

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.155%
  2. Lv.260%
  3. Lv.365%
  4. Lv.470%
  5. Lv.575%
Modded Armor

Vixen mods her armor, increasing Defense by 25%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.125%
  2. Lv.237.5%
  3. Lv.350%
  4. Lv.462.5%
  5. Lv.570%
Modded Weapons

Vixen mods her weapons, increasing Attack by 8%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.18%
  2. Lv.212%
  3. Lv.316%
  4. Lv.420%
  5. Lv.524%

Deployment Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
Armed to the Teeth

Vixen improves on the Squad's weaponry, increasing the entire Squad's Penetration by 5%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.15%
  2. Lv.210%
  3. Lv.315%
  4. Lv.420%
  5. Lv.525%
Armored to the Core

Vixen improves on the Squad's armor, reducing incoming Damage for the entire Squad by 4%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.14%
  2. Lv.28%
  3. Lv.312%
  4. Lv.416%
  5. Lv.520%

Exclusive Equipment

This hero currently has no exclusive equipment and can use standard hero equipment.

Vixen FragmentHow To Obtain

Hero Recruitment, Intel Center, Growth Journey · Event, Epic Universal Hero Fragment · Exchange.

Availability depends on the current server.

Hero EXPHero Level XP Table

All rarities share the Lv.1–80 XP requirements. Each row shows the XP needed to reach that level from the previous one; cumulative XP starts at Lv.1.

Show Full Lv.1–80 XP Table
Target LevelMinimum Chief's Office LevelXP For This LevelCumulative XP
1No restriction—0
2No restriction480480
3No restriction6901,170
4No restriction9202,090
5No restriction1,2003,290
6No restriction1,5004,790
7No restriction1,8006,590
8No restriction2,2008,790
9No restriction2,60011,390
10No restriction3,10014,490
11No restriction3,80018,290
12No restriction4,20022,490
13No restriction5,10027,590
14No restriction5,70033,290
15No restriction6,80040,090
16No restriction7,80047,890
17No restriction8,90056,790
18No restriction10,00066,790
19No restriction12,00078,790
20No restriction13,00091,790
211014,000105,790
221015,000120,790
231116,000136,790
241117,000153,790
251118,000171,790
261219,000190,790
271220,000210,790
281221,000231,790
291322,000253,790
301324,000277,790
311326,000303,790
321428,000331,790
331430,000361,790
341432,000393,790
351536,000429,790
361540,000469,790
371544,000513,790
381648,000561,790
391652,000613,790
401658,000671,790
411764,000735,790
421770,000805,790
431776,000881,790
441882,000963,790
451890,0001,053,790
461898,0001,151,790
4719100,0001,251,790
4819110,0001,361,790
4919120,0001,481,790
5020130,0001,611,790
5120140,0001,751,790
5220150,0001,901,790
5320160,0002,061,790
5420170,0002,231,790
5521190,0002,421,790
5621210,0002,631,790
5721230,0002,861,790
5821250,0003,111,790
5921270,0003,381,790
6022300,0003,681,790
6122330,0004,011,790
6222360,0004,371,790
6322390,0004,761,790
6422420,0005,181,790
6523470,0005,651,790
6623520,0006,171,790
6723570,0006,741,790
6823620,0007,361,790
6923670,0008,031,790
7024770,0008,801,790
7124870,0009,671,790
7224970,00010,641,790
73241,000,00011,641,790
74241,100,00012,741,790
75251,300,00014,041,790
76251,500,00015,541,790
77251,700,00017,241,790
78251,900,00019,141,790
79252,100,00021,241,790
80252,400,00023,641,790
View the full table →

Vixen FragmentHero Star Fragment Requirements

Each star has 6 steps. The table shows the cost per step and total per star. Reaching 5 stars requires 1,065 fragments, excluding the initial hero unlock.

Target Star RankStep 1Step 2Step 3Step 4Step 5Step 6Total For This Star
111222210
2555551540
3151515151540115
44040404040100300
5100100100100100100600
View the full table →

Backstory

Story text is an editorial summary.

Story 1

When Vixen first joined as a Biker, she was obsessed with speed, always surging to the front on every mission. In one chase, her impatience nearly got a bystander killed. Leaning on her bike afterward, she realized speed isn't everything: steady, precise action is what really matters on patrol.

Story 2

Through talent and hard work, Vixen earned the name "Velocity." She whizzes across the city, her engine's roar a warning that the hunt is on. No one knows what fuels her, but everyone knows that once she locks onto a criminal, there's no escape.

Story 3

Her peers admire her, but Vixen has no use for praise. After turning in a suspect, she pats her bike's tank and says, "On to the next." The engine roars as she slips back into traffic, never lingering on her wins.

Story 4

Years later, during a high-speed pursuit, she not only brought down the main suspect but also pulled a little girl to safety. When the grateful mother thanked her, Vixen laid a hand on her bike and realized "Velocity" isn't just a weapon against crime: it's a shield for peace.

Heroes Of The Same Unit Type