Police ChiefPOLICE CHIEFGame database · WIKI
English ⌄
Police ChiefPolice Chief WikiHeroes · Game data · Guides

Ranger Rix

Ranger Rix

Role And Features

SRMarksman

Patrol skills deal single-target and small-area damage, with attack speed and critical-rate bonuses. Deployment skills lower Energy cost and speed up marches against field enemies.

  • Single target · Small-area damage
  • Attack Speed · Critical chance increase
  • Energy savings · Faster field deployment

Roles are summarized from the recorded skill effects.

Skills And Effects

Patrol Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
Bazooka Baby!

Rix fires an explosive round at one enemy, dealing Attack x210% damage, and Attack x70% AOE damage to nearby enemies in a small area

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.1210% · 70%
  2. Lv.2230% · 77%
  3. Lv.3250% · 84%
  4. Lv.4270% · 91%
  5. Lv.5290% · 98%
Quick Draw

Rix's extensive dueling experience has sharpened his dexterity, increasing his Attack Speed by 10%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.110%
  2. Lv.215%
  3. Lv.320%
  4. Lv.425%
  5. Lv.530%
Get 'Em Cowboy

Rix identifies enemies' weak points, increasing his critical hit rate by 7%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.17%
  2. Lv.210%
  3. Lv.313%
  4. Lv.416%
  5. Lv.520%

Deployment Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
Hot Bod

Rix's secret cowboy training decreases Energy consumption by 10%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.110%
  2. Lv.212%
  3. Lv.315%
  4. Lv.418%
  5. Lv.520%
Swift Action

Rix's agility increases Criminal Pursuit Speed by 20%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.120%
  2. Lv.240%
  3. Lv.360%
  4. Lv.480%
  5. Lv.5100%

Exclusive Equipment

This hero currently has no exclusive equipment and can use standard hero equipment.

Rix FragmentHow To Obtain

Sunset Killer event, Epic Universal Hero Fragment · Exchange.

Availability depends on the current server.

Hero EXPHero Level XP Table

All rarities share the Lv.1–80 XP requirements. Each row shows the XP needed to reach that level from the previous one; cumulative XP starts at Lv.1.

Show Full Lv.1–80 XP Table
Target LevelMinimum Chief's Office LevelXP For This LevelCumulative XP
1No restriction—0
2No restriction480480
3No restriction6901,170
4No restriction9202,090
5No restriction1,2003,290
6No restriction1,5004,790
7No restriction1,8006,590
8No restriction2,2008,790
9No restriction2,60011,390
10No restriction3,10014,490
11No restriction3,80018,290
12No restriction4,20022,490
13No restriction5,10027,590
14No restriction5,70033,290
15No restriction6,80040,090
16No restriction7,80047,890
17No restriction8,90056,790
18No restriction10,00066,790
19No restriction12,00078,790
20No restriction13,00091,790
211014,000105,790
221015,000120,790
231116,000136,790
241117,000153,790
251118,000171,790
261219,000190,790
271220,000210,790
281221,000231,790
291322,000253,790
301324,000277,790
311326,000303,790
321428,000331,790
331430,000361,790
341432,000393,790
351536,000429,790
361540,000469,790
371544,000513,790
381648,000561,790
391652,000613,790
401658,000671,790
411764,000735,790
421770,000805,790
431776,000881,790
441882,000963,790
451890,0001,053,790
461898,0001,151,790
4719100,0001,251,790
4819110,0001,361,790
4919120,0001,481,790
5020130,0001,611,790
5120140,0001,751,790
5220150,0001,901,790
5320160,0002,061,790
5420170,0002,231,790
5521190,0002,421,790
5621210,0002,631,790
5721230,0002,861,790
5821250,0003,111,790
5921270,0003,381,790
6022300,0003,681,790
6122330,0004,011,790
6222360,0004,371,790
6322390,0004,761,790
6422420,0005,181,790
6523470,0005,651,790
6623520,0006,171,790
6723570,0006,741,790
6823620,0007,361,790
6923670,0008,031,790
7024770,0008,801,790
7124870,0009,671,790
7224970,00010,641,790
73241,000,00011,641,790
74241,100,00012,741,790
75251,300,00014,041,790
76251,500,00015,541,790
77251,700,00017,241,790
78251,900,00019,141,790
79252,100,00021,241,790
80252,400,00023,641,790
View the full table →

Rix FragmentHero Star Fragment Requirements

Each star has 6 steps. The table shows the cost per step and total per star. Reaching 5 stars requires 1,065 fragments, excluding the initial hero unlock.

Target Star RankStep 1Step 2Step 3Step 4Step 5Step 6Total For This Star
111222210
2555551540
3151515151540115
44040404040100300
5100100100100100100600
View the full table →

Backstory

Story text is an editorial summary.

Story 1

Rix began as a police officer in an eastern city, but fed up with red tape, he quit and headed west. Drawn to Western lore and gifted as a marksman and survivalist, he took the name "Ranger." Moving between the state and its small towns, he used his nerve and quick draw to become an unconventional guardian of justice.

Story 2

Desert caravans were being hit hard. Following horseshoe tracks, Rix found the gang, set an ambush at an abandoned station, and with a single shot wounded one of their men and sent the rest scattering. But their leader swore revenge.

Story 3

The gang, posing as merchants, slipped into a border town to enact their revenge. Sensing something was off, Rix gave the signal, smashing a glass in the tavern. With the help of the townsfolk, they managed to capture most of the gang. Only the leader escaped, snarling, "Ranger, this isn't over."

Story 4

Rix cornered the gang leader at a canyon pass — their hidden stash. Using the wind to carry decoy shots, he drew him out and won the quick-draw duel. He recovered the stolen goods and returned them to the caravans; the legend of the Ranger spread even farther.

Heroes Of The Same Unit Type