Police ChiefPOLICE CHIEFGame database · WIKI
English ⌄
Police ChiefPolice Chief WikiHeroes · Game data · Guides

Sunshine Lucy

Sunshine Lucy

Role And Features

SRMarksman

Patrol skills deal single-target damage and increase attack speed. Deployment skills reduce team damage taken and can deal extra damage.

  • Single-target damage · Attack Speed increase
  • Team damage reduction
  • Chance of extra damage

Roles are summarized from the recorded skill effects.

Skills And Effects

Patrol Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
Pistol Whip

Lucy's modified pistol deals Attack x400% Damage

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.1400%
  2. Lv.2440%
  3. Lv.3480%
  4. Lv.4520%
  5. Lv.5560%
Quick Reflexes

Lucy's extensive experience on the force has increased her Attack Speed by 10%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.110%
  2. Lv.215%
  3. Lv.320%
  4. Lv.425%
  5. Lv.530%
Bullseye

Lucy's impeccable accuracy increases her Damage by 10%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.110%
  2. Lv.215%
  3. Lv.320%
  4. Lv.425%
  5. Lv.530%

Deployment Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
Sunny Sense

Lucy can tell when danger is coming, allowing her to decrease the entire Squad's incoming Damage by 4%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.14%
  2. Lv.28%
  3. Lv.312%
  4. Lv.416%
  5. Lv.520%
Ray of Sunshine

Lucy's beautiful smile is infectious, giving the entire Squad a 50% chance to cause an additional 10% Damage

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.110%
  2. Lv.220%
  3. Lv.330%
  4. Lv.440%
  5. Lv.550%

Exclusive Equipment

This hero currently has no exclusive equipment and can use standard hero equipment.

Lucy FragmentHow To Obtain

Complete Tasks, Hero Recruitment, Intel Center, Epic Universal Hero Fragment · Exchange.

Availability depends on the current server.

Hero EXPHero Level XP Table

All rarities share the Lv.1–80 XP requirements. Each row shows the XP needed to reach that level from the previous one; cumulative XP starts at Lv.1.

Show Full Lv.1–80 XP Table
Target LevelMinimum Chief's Office LevelXP For This LevelCumulative XP
1No restriction—0
2No restriction480480
3No restriction6901,170
4No restriction9202,090
5No restriction1,2003,290
6No restriction1,5004,790
7No restriction1,8006,590
8No restriction2,2008,790
9No restriction2,60011,390
10No restriction3,10014,490
11No restriction3,80018,290
12No restriction4,20022,490
13No restriction5,10027,590
14No restriction5,70033,290
15No restriction6,80040,090
16No restriction7,80047,890
17No restriction8,90056,790
18No restriction10,00066,790
19No restriction12,00078,790
20No restriction13,00091,790
211014,000105,790
221015,000120,790
231116,000136,790
241117,000153,790
251118,000171,790
261219,000190,790
271220,000210,790
281221,000231,790
291322,000253,790
301324,000277,790
311326,000303,790
321428,000331,790
331430,000361,790
341432,000393,790
351536,000429,790
361540,000469,790
371544,000513,790
381648,000561,790
391652,000613,790
401658,000671,790
411764,000735,790
421770,000805,790
431776,000881,790
441882,000963,790
451890,0001,053,790
461898,0001,151,790
4719100,0001,251,790
4819110,0001,361,790
4919120,0001,481,790
5020130,0001,611,790
5120140,0001,751,790
5220150,0001,901,790
5320160,0002,061,790
5420170,0002,231,790
5521190,0002,421,790
5621210,0002,631,790
5721230,0002,861,790
5821250,0003,111,790
5921270,0003,381,790
6022300,0003,681,790
6122330,0004,011,790
6222360,0004,371,790
6322390,0004,761,790
6422420,0005,181,790
6523470,0005,651,790
6623520,0006,171,790
6723570,0006,741,790
6823620,0007,361,790
6923670,0008,031,790
7024770,0008,801,790
7124870,0009,671,790
7224970,00010,641,790
73241,000,00011,641,790
74241,100,00012,741,790
75251,300,00014,041,790
76251,500,00015,541,790
77251,700,00017,241,790
78251,900,00019,141,790
79252,100,00021,241,790
80252,400,00023,641,790
View the full table →

Lucy FragmentHero Star Fragment Requirements

Each star has 6 steps. The table shows the cost per step and total per star. Reaching 5 stars requires 1,065 fragments, excluding the initial hero unlock.

Target Star RankStep 1Step 2Step 3Step 4Step 5Step 6Total For This Star
111222210
2555551540
3151515151540115
44040404040100300
5100100100100100100600
View the full table →

Backstory

Story text is an editorial summary.

Story 1

Lucy grew up in a neighborhood plagued by violent crime, but a kind female officer rekindled her hope and inspired her to become a police officer who shines. At the shooting range, she showed a natural talent with guns, and her radiant smile lifted everyone's spirits, earning her the nickname "Sunshine."

Story 2

When she learned the new Chief needed reinforcements, Lucy drove her armored car into the city to scout talent and sent the best candidates to the Chief.

Story 3

When handling problems in the community, Lucy never carries a gun, only her sunny smile. She patiently mediates until both sides find common ground, helping the neighborhood regain its peace.

Story 4

On weekends, Lucy hangs up her uniform to feed the stray cats in the community garden, handing out homemade cookies to the kids who stop to watch. As the sun sets, she listens to their school stories with a smile. Her Sunshine turns ordinary days into memorable ones.

Heroes Of The Same Unit Type