Police ChiefPOLICE CHIEFGame database · WIKI
English ⌄
Police ChiefPolice Chief WikiHeroes · Game data · Guides

Furious Franklin

Furious Franklin

Role And Features

SSRMarksman

Controls enemies with area attacks and stuns, with another stun after accumulating basic attacks. Exclusive equipment lets basic attacks also heal allies.

  • Area attack
  • Stun
  • Basic-attack healing (exclusive equipment)

Roles are summarized from the recorded skill effects.

Generation 2 hero, available according to city progression.

Skills And Effects

Patrol Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
Suppressive Fire

Franklin fires into the air, raining down a hail of bullets, dealing Attack x200% AOE damage and stunning enemy targets for 1.5 seconds

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.1200%
  2. Lv.2220%
  3. Lv.3240%
  4. Lv.4260%
  5. Lv.5280%

The guide website reports a 10-second cooldown.

Full Barrage

Franklin unleashes overwhelming firepower, dealing Attack x50% AoE damage

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.150%
  2. Lv.255%
  3. Lv.360%
  4. Lv.465%
  5. Lv.570%

The guide website reports a 5-second cooldown.

Concussive Round

After every 8 basic attacks, Franklin's next attack fires a heavy warhead, stunning the target for 0.2 seconds

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.1Basic attacks 8 times / Stun 0.2 s
  2. Lv.2Basic attacks 7 times / Stun 0.2 s
  3. Lv.3Basic attacks 7 times / Stun 0.4 s
  4. Lv.4Basic attacks 6 times / Stun 0.4 s
  5. Lv.5Basic attacks 5 times / Stun 0.5 s

Triggers on the next attack after the required number of basic attacks.

Deployment Skills

SkillsSkill Effects
Hail of Bullets

Fury's devastating suppressing fire overwhelms the enemy, granting a 40% chance to increase the entire Squad's Penetration by 10%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.110%
  2. Lv.220%
  3. Lv.330%
  4. Lv.440%
  5. Lv.550%
Tactical Command

Franklin uses his veteran experience to give the entire Squad a 20% chance to reduce enemy Penetration by 10% when attacking. Lasts for 2 rounds.

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.110%
  2. Lv.220%
  3. Lv.330%
  4. Lv.440%
  5. Lv.550%
Grit and Steel

When our Officers attack, there is a 50% chance to increase their damage by 10%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.110%
  2. Lv.220%
  3. Lv.330%
  4. Lv.440%
  5. Lv.550%

Exclusive Equipment

Fury

Maximum Lv.10 · Upgrade with exclusive parts

Exclusive Equipment Skills And Effects

Exclusive Equipment · Patrol Skill

SkillsSkill Effects
Defensive Support

Each of Franklin's basic attacks restores Health to the allied hero with the lowest Health, equal to his Attack *5%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.15%
  2. Lv.27.5%
  3. Lv.310%
  4. Lv.412.5%
  5. Lv.515%

The source says “ally with the lowest Health”; whether this uses Health percentage is unconfirmed. Values refer to skill Lv.1–5, not exclusive equipment Lv.1–10.

Exclusive Equipment · Deployment Skill

SkillsSkill Effects
Precision Tuning

Franklin comprehensively upgrades Officers' weapons, increasing Rally Squad Penetration by 5%

Full Lv.1–5 Values
  1. Lv.15%
  2. Lv.27.5%
  3. Lv.310%
  4. Lv.412.5%
  5. Lv.515%

Values refer to skill Lv.1–5, not exclusive equipment Lv.1–10.

Parts Needed For Activation And Upgrades
Reference StageFury FragmentParts For This UpgradeTotal Including Activation
Activate55
Lv.1→21015
Lv.2→31530
Lv.3→42050
Lv.4→52575
Lv.5→630105
Lv.6→735140
Lv.7→840180
Lv.8→945225
Lv.9→1050275

Fixed attributes at each exclusive equipment level remain to be verified.

Franklin FragmentHow To Obtain

Fragment sources: Universal Fragment Exchange, Hall of Heroes, Alliance Training Store. Use Universal Fragment Exchange to trade Legendary Universal Hero Fragment for fragments of Franklin.

Availability depends on the current server.

Hero EXPHero Level XP Table

All rarities share the Lv.1–80 XP requirements. Each row shows the XP needed to reach that level from the previous one; cumulative XP starts at Lv.1.

Show Full Lv.1–80 XP Table
Target LevelMinimum Chief's Office LevelXP For This LevelCumulative XP
1No restriction—0
2No restriction480480
3No restriction6901,170
4No restriction9202,090
5No restriction1,2003,290
6No restriction1,5004,790
7No restriction1,8006,590
8No restriction2,2008,790
9No restriction2,60011,390
10No restriction3,10014,490
11No restriction3,80018,290
12No restriction4,20022,490
13No restriction5,10027,590
14No restriction5,70033,290
15No restriction6,80040,090
16No restriction7,80047,890
17No restriction8,90056,790
18No restriction10,00066,790
19No restriction12,00078,790
20No restriction13,00091,790
211014,000105,790
221015,000120,790
231116,000136,790
241117,000153,790
251118,000171,790
261219,000190,790
271220,000210,790
281221,000231,790
291322,000253,790
301324,000277,790
311326,000303,790
321428,000331,790
331430,000361,790
341432,000393,790
351536,000429,790
361540,000469,790
371544,000513,790
381648,000561,790
391652,000613,790
401658,000671,790
411764,000735,790
421770,000805,790
431776,000881,790
441882,000963,790
451890,0001,053,790
461898,0001,151,790
4719100,0001,251,790
4819110,0001,361,790
4919120,0001,481,790
5020130,0001,611,790
5120140,0001,751,790
5220150,0001,901,790
5320160,0002,061,790
5420170,0002,231,790
5521190,0002,421,790
5621210,0002,631,790
5721230,0002,861,790
5821250,0003,111,790
5921270,0003,381,790
6022300,0003,681,790
6122330,0004,011,790
6222360,0004,371,790
6322390,0004,761,790
6422420,0005,181,790
6523470,0005,651,790
6623520,0006,171,790
6723570,0006,741,790
6823620,0007,361,790
6923670,0008,031,790
7024770,0008,801,790
7124870,0009,671,790
7224970,00010,641,790
73241,000,00011,641,790
74241,100,00012,741,790
75251,300,00014,041,790
76251,500,00015,541,790
77251,700,00017,241,790
78251,900,00019,141,790
79252,100,00021,241,790
80252,400,00023,641,790
View the full table →

Franklin FragmentHero Star Fragment Requirements

Each star has 6 steps. The table shows the cost per step and total per star. Reaching 5 stars requires 1,065 fragments, excluding the initial hero unlock.

Target Star RankStep 1Step 2Step 3Step 4Step 5Step 6Total For This Star
111222210
2555551540
3151515151540115
44040404040100300
5100100100100100100600
View the full table →

Heroes Of The Same Unit Type